National and Peak Organisations

ats

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Healing Foundation

aes1

Aboriginal Employment Strategy

aboriginal-medical-health-council

Aboriginal Health and Medical Research Council of NSW

6

Aboriginal Health Council of South Australia

7

Aboriginal Health Council of Western Australia

8

Aboriginal Housing Victoria

9

Aboriginal Medical Services Alliance NT

11

ACT Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Elected Body

12

Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara

13

Australian Indigenous Doctors Association

14

Australian Indigenous Psychologist Association

15

Congress of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Nurses

17

Foundation for Aboriginal and Islander Research Action

18

Indigenous Allied Health Australia

19

Indigenous Committee and Associated Affiliates – ACTU

20

Laynhapuy Homeland Aboriginal Corporation

22

Murdi Paaki Regional Assembly

23

National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Dementia Advisory Group

24

National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker Association

26

National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Higher Education Consortium Corporation

28

National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders Women’s Alliance

29

National Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Organisation

33

National Native Title Council

35

National Sorry Day Committee Inc.

36

Ngarrindjeri Regional Authority

37

Ngurratjuta/Pmara Ntjarra Aboriginal Corp

38

NSW Aboriginal Land Council

39

NSW AECG

40

NSW Indigenous Chamber of Commerce Inc.

42

QLD Remote Aboriginal Media

43

Queensland Aboriginal and Islander Health Council

44

Secretariat of National Aboriginal and Islander Childcare Inc.

45

National Stolen Generations Alliance

48

Uniting Aboriginal and Islander Christian Congress

49

Victorian Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Organisation

50

Victorian Aboriginal Education Association Inc.

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Organisations

54

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Community Health Service Brisbane Limited

55

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Women’s Legal Services NQ Inc

56

Aboriginal and Islander Independent Community School

57

Aboriginal Child and Family Community Care State Secretariat

61

Aboriginal Family Support Services INC.

63

Aboriginal Legal Rights Movement Inc.

64

Aboriginal Legal Service (NSW/ACT) Limited

65

Aboriginal Legal Services of WA

68

Australian Indigenous Leadership Centre

69

Australian Indigenous Mentoring Experience

70

Barengi Gadjin Land Council Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC

72

Booroongen Djugun College

74

Burrunju Aboriginal Corporation

78

Central Australian Aboriginal Family Legal Unit Aboriginal Corporation

79

Central Australian Aboriginal Legal Aid Services Inc.

82

Congress Community Development and Education

84

Danila Dilba Health Service

85

Darug Tribal Aboriginal Corporation

86

Dja Dja Wurrung Clans Aboriginal Corporation

88

Gallang Place

91

Gannambarra Enterprises Ltd

92

Girringun Aboriginal Corporation

93

Goldfields Land and Sea Council

95

Gunditj Mirring Traditional Aboriginal Owners Corporation

99

Indigenous Dentists Association of Australia

100

Indigenous Leadership Network Victoria

101

Indigenous Remote Communications Association

102

Jabalbina Yalanji Aboriginal Corp

104

KARI Aboriginal Resources Inc.

106

Kimberley Language Resource Centre

109

Link-Up NSW Aboriginal Corp.

110

Lower Murray Nungas Club

111

Mabunji Aboriginal Resource Association Inc

112

Magabala Books Aboriginal Corporation

113

Mamu Aboriginal Corporation

114

Mandurah Hunter Indigenous Business Chamber Inc.

117

MiiMi Aboriginal Corporation

118

Murdi Paaki Regional Enterprise Corporation Ltd

119

Murdi Paaki Regional Housing Corporation Limited

120

NAIDOC Perth Inc

121

NAISDA Dance College

123

National Aboriginal Solutions

124

National Aboriginal Sporting Chance Academy

125

Native Title Services Victoria Ltd

126

Ngambri Local Aboriginal Land Council

127

Nganampa Health Council Inc

136

North Australian Aboriginal Justice Agency

137

North Queensland Land Council NTRB Aboriginal Corporation

139

NT Stolen Generations Aboriginal Corporation

140

NTSCORP Limited

141

Nunkuwarrin Yunti of South Australia Inc

142

Nunyara Aboriginal Health Service

146

Pangula Mannamurna Inc

147

Parrdarrama Pungenna Aboriginal Corporation

149

QLD Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Child Protection Peak Limited

151

Ramahyuck District Aboriginal Corporation

152

SAF,T (Strong Aboriginal Families Together)

157

South Coast Womens’ Health & Welfare Aboriginal Organisation

158

South Eastern Aboriginal Regional Management Services

159

South West Aboriginal Land and Sea Council

160

South West Aboriginal Medical Service

162

Tarwirri – Indigenous Law Students & Lawyers Association of Victoria Inc

163

Tauondi Aboriginal Community College

164

Thamarrurr Development Corporation

165

The Goldfields Indigenous Housing Organisation

166

The Kimberley Land Council

168

Torres Strait Islander Media Association

169

Townsville Aboriginal and Islander Health Services Ltd

171

UMI Arts Limited

173

Victorian Aboriginal Child Care Agency Co-op Ltd

Microsoft Word - Document2

Victorian Aboriginal Legal Service Co-operative Ltd

177

Wathaurong

180

Wreck Bay Aboriginal Community Council

181

Wyanga Aboriginal Aged Care Program Inc.

183

Yamatji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation

184

Yarkuwa Indigenous Knowledge Centre

185

Yawoorroong Miriuwung Gajerrong Yirrgeb Noong Dawang Aboriginal Corporation